The CCEDC Board of DirectorsBoard Of Directors

The CCEDC is supported by a robust and engaged, volunteer board representing various industries, non-profit and education institutions. It is with their guidance and governance the CCEDC continues to succeed.

Chairman
Edward J. Breiner
Waln Run Investments LLC
Vice Chair
Marian D. Moskowitz
Franklin Commons, L.P.
Treasurer
Craig A. Styer, Esq.
Fox Rothschild LLP
Secretary
Bill Stedman
Trion Group

 

Board Members
Craig Adler – Radial Brian N. O’Leary, AICP – County of Chester
Deborah Antonini – Vanguard Group Daniel G. Ostien – Colfax Corporation
R. Lorraine Bernotsky – West Chester University Tim Phelps – TMACC
Patrick Bokovitz – County of Chester W. Todd Pohlig – Pohlig Builders
Michael A. Bray – Villanova University Brenna Quinn – Cerner Corporation
Thomas J. Burke – AOIC, LLC W. Patrick Scott, Esq. – MacElree Harvey
John J. Camero – Customers Bank Paul Spiegel – Practical Energy Solutions
Adam Cathers – Wohlsen Construction Company Dave Spinelli – ANRO Communications
Guy Ciarrocchi, Esq. – CCCB&I Matt Tevenan – QVC
Marnie Conley – Longwood Gardens Joe Toner – Uwchlan Township
*Kathi Cozzone – County of Chester James E. Turner – Chester Water Authority
Christopher Czyzewski, Sikorsky,
A Lockheed Martin Company
Ralf Weiser – Aerzen USA
Michael A. DeHaven, CPA – Rainer & Company
Diane M. Disney, Ph.D. – Penn State Brandywine Honorary Directors
Michael J. Duncan – Penn Medicine Chester County Hospital Arthur A. Bernardon, AIA – Bernardon
Phillip Eastman – PECO, an Exelon Company Edwin A. Brownley, Jr. – PAC Strapping Products, Inc.
Cathy Emig – Kendal Crosslands  Nancy R. Corson
Trish Faidiga – Advantage Building & Facility Services, LLC Robert F. Fischer, CPA – Fischer Cunnane & Assoc. Ltd.
L. Joy Gates Black – Delaware County Community College Conrad M. Olie
*Terence Farrell – County of Chester Frank A. Piliero – Marsh Creek Corporate Services
Karen Flynn – West Pharmaceuticals Services, Inc. R. Stanley Schuck
Michael J. Hankin – Hankin Group John C. Snyder, Esq. – Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr
Michael Harrington, Esq. – Fox Rothschild LLP Hanno Spranger
Bobby Kagel – County of Chester
*Michelle Kichline – County of Chester
Louis B. Kupperman, Esq. – Buckley, Brion, McGuire & Morris LLP
Lara Lamparski – Bentley Systems Directors Emeritus
Rep. Harry J. Lewis, Jr. – PA 74th Legislative District F. William Bogle – Global Market Management
Vince Liuzzi – Kinext Roger N. Huggins, Esq. – Lamb McErlane PC
Adam Loew – J Loew & Associates Jim Reading – RedGo Development
Ed McAssey
Jim Manser – Endo Health Solutions Solicitor for CCEDC
Ed Martin – UPS Helen J. Esbenshade, Esq. – Lamb McErlane PC
Michael F. Merlie, Esq. – Gawthrop Greenwood, P.C.
Chris Molineaux – Life Sciences Pennsylvania Solicitor for CCEDF
Keith Montone – CTDI Richard Frazier, Esq. – Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr
Greg Newell – Nave Newell, Inc.
Bob Norris – Next Home, LP Solicitor for Seedcopa
Joseph J. O’Brien, Ed.D. – Chester County Intermediate Unit Edward J. Hollin, Esq. – Riley Riper Hollin & Colagreco

 

*Ex-officio members – non-voting

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Website Survey

Need Help?

Please fill out the form below and we'll get back to you in two business days.

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.