Board of DirectorsBoard Of Directors

The CCEDC is supported by a robust and engaged, volunteer board representing various industries, non-profit and education institutions. It is with their guidance and governance the CCEDC continues to succeed.

Chair
Marian D. Moskowitz
Franklin Commons
Vice Chair
Craig A. Styer, Esq.
Fox Rothschild LLP
Treasurer
Bill Stedman
Trion Group
Secretary
Michael J. Hankin
Hankin Group

 

Board Members
Craig Adler – Radial *Greg Newell – Nave Newell, Inc.
Deborah Antonini – Vanguard Group Bob Norris – Next Home, LP
Chris Benevento – Longwood Gardens Brian N. O’Leary, AICP – County of Chester
R. Lorraine Bernotsky – West Chester University Daniel G. Ostien – Colfax Corporation
Patrick Bokovitz – County of Chester *Tim Phelps – TMACC
Michael A. Bray – Villanova University *W. Todd Pohlig – Pohlig Builders
Vanessa Briggs – Brandywine Health Foundation W. Patrick Scott, Esq. – Obermayer
Thomas J. Burke – AOIC, LLC Anand Solanki – Citadel
John J. Camero – Customers Bank Paul Spiegel – Practical Energy Solutions
*Guy Ciarrocchi, Esq. – CCCB&I Joe Toner – Uwchlan Township
*Kathi Cozzone – County of Chester James E. Turner – Chester Water Authority
Mark Curtin – UPS *Ralf Weiser – Aerzen USA
Michael A. DeHaven, CPA – Rainer & Company
Diane M. Disney, Ph.D. – Penn State Brandywine Honorary Directors
Michael J. Duncan – Penn Medicine Chester County Hospital Arthur A. Bernardon, AIA – Bernardon
*Philip Earley – Lieberman Earley & Associates Edwin A. Brownley, Jr. – PAC Strapping Products, Inc.
*Phillip Eastman – PECO, an Exelon Company Nancy R. Corson
*Cathy Emig – Kendal Crosslands Robert F. Fischer, CPA – Fischer Cunnane & Assoc. Ltd.
Trish Faidiga – Advantage Building & Facility Services, LLC Conrad M. Olie
*Terence Farrell – County of Chester Frank A. Piliero – Marsh Creek Corporate Services
Brian Feldman – QVC R. Stanley Schuck
Karen Flynn – West Pharmaceuticals Services, Inc. John C. Snyder, Esq. – Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr
Claire Freimuth – BB&T Hanno Spranger
L. Joy Gates Black – Delaware County Community College
*Michael Harrington, Esq. – Fox Rothschild LLP Directors Emeritus
Bobby Kagel – County of Chester F. William Bogle – Global Market Management
Michael J. Kelly – CCRES Edward J. Breiner – Waln Run Investments LLC
*Michelle Kichline – County of Chester Roger N. Huggins, Esq. – Lamb McErlane PC
Louis B. Kupperman, Esq. – Buckley, Brion, McGuire & Morris LLP Jim Reading – RedGo Development
Lara Lamparski – Bentley Systems
Jim Lee – Wawa Solicitor for CCEDC
Adam Loew – J Loew & Associates Helen J. Esbenshade, Esq. – Lamb McErlane PC
Michael Long – Cerner
Ed McAssey Solicitor for CCEDF
Jim Manser – Endo Health Solutions Richard Frazier, Esq. – Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr
Michael F. Merlie, Esq. – Gawthrop Greenwood, P.C.
*Chris Molineaux – Life Sciences Pennsylvania Solicitor for Seedcopa
Keith Montone – CTDI Edward J. Hollin, Esq. – Riley Riper Hollin & Colagreco
*Claire Mooney – Jennersville Hospital

 

*Ex-officio members – non-voting

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Website Survey

Need Help?

Please fill out the form below and we'll get back to you in two business days.

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.